2023 Texas Panhandle All-District Volleyball teams – Press Pass Sports

0 22


The Bushland Lady Falcons won their seventh UIL state championship in school history in 2023. [Joe Garcia III/ Press Pass Sports]

Check out the 2023 all-district volleyball teams from Class 5A through 1A across the Texas Panhandle.

All district team

Coach of the year: Mike Moffitt, Amarillo High
Most Valuable Player: Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High
Offensive Player of the Year: Ryan Pennington, Amarillo High
Co-Defensive Player of the Year: Bird moffit, yellow top; Kassidy Langeland, Tascosa
Newcomer of the Year: Berkeley Harper, Tascosa
Producer of the Year: Meredith Sanning, Tascosa

First team

Blair Pennington, Yellow High, Claire Fanler, Yellow High, Kennedy Payne, Yellow High, Molly Koop, Tascosa, Aveland Ireland, Tascosa, Bennett Berryman, Tascosa, Liliana Rangel, Caprock, Adrian Madrid-Preble, Caprock, Grace Murphrey, Plainview Erin. Mims, hard stick.

Second group

Bennett Rea, Amarillo High, Grace Hughes, Amarillo High, McKayla Carroll, Tascosa, Gabby Mason, Tascosa, Reese Dindander, Caprock, Grace Morales, Caprock, Sarah Nevers, Plainview, Karis Lanning, Plainview, Anyah Burley, Palo Duro, Sivihananada – Sutton, Palo Duro.

All district team

Coach of the year: Haley Burns, Randall; Caitlin Cornelius, West Plains
Most Valuable Player: Jordyn Gove, Randall
Offensive Player of the Year: Kyndal Blair, Hereford
Defensive Player of the Year: McCall Sims, West Plains
Newcomer of the Year: Sophie Clements, Dumas
Producer of the Year: Sidney Syria, Randall

First team

Brooke Henderson, Randall, Kenna Miller, Randall, Candry Perez, Randall, Jaylee Franklin, West Plains, Brooklyn Garcia, West Plains, Anyah Kitchen, West Plains, Ale Purcella, Hereford, London Baker, Hereford, Sydney Winfrey, Canyon, Maecie Hawthorne. , Pampa, Rylee Schacher, Dumas, Realitee Brisco, Borger.

Second group

Layla Romero, Randall, Riley Niece, Randall, Emerson Castillo, West Plains, Zenaida Murillo, West Plains, Carisma Trevino, Hereford, Gina Fletcher, Hereford, Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, Isabelle Hunt, Canyon, Mazie Smith, Pampa, Karsyn Hunt, Pampa, Ashley Suggs, Dumas, Emily Bridges, Borger, Analia Loera, Perryton.

Honorable name

Piper Patterson, West Plains, AJ Norman, West Plains, Yahaira Zamudio, Pampa, Bria Applehans, Perryton, Lexi Vallejo, Hereford, Isabella Pena, Borger, Esther Quinos, Borger, Adria Loftis, Borger, Cooper Buchanan, Borger, Kennedy Clements Dumas , Cali McKinley, Canyon.

All district team

Most Valuable Player: McKenzie Sims, Bushland
Offensive Player of the Year: Abby Howell Bushland
Defensive Player of the Year: Avery Ramos, Bushland
Newcomer of the Year: Lillian Shannon, Bushland
Producer of the Year: Reese DeHart, River Road

First team

Ava Sharp, River Road, Annie Winton, River Road, Emily Gaines, Dalhart, Reese Stowers, Friona, Jace Burney, Friona, Aubrey Bunker, Friona, Ansley Tiffin, Bushland, Jacie Ornales, Bushland.

Second group

Eli Bezner, Dalhart, Dylan Moore, Dalhart, Cami Maddox, Dalhart, Saraya Luna, Friona, Kitty Welch, Friona, Isela Delgado, River Road, Bella Babbitt, Bushland, Ambry Hatfield, Bushland, Victoria Hernandez, Dimmitt.

All district team

Most Valuable Player: Avery Conner, Sanford-Fritch
Offensive Player of the Year: Jazz Martinez, Vega
Defensive Player of the Year: Zoe Smith, West Texas High
Newcomer of the Year: Emma Williams, Sanford-Fritch

First team

Sage Lay, West Texas High, Addison Lindley, West Texas High, Kalyn Roberts, Sanford-Fritch, Kinley Roberts, Sanford-Fritch, Saydee Williams, Sanford-Fritch, Zoe Deatherage, Sanford-Fritch, Addison Bidegain, Vega, Kashli Gilter Vega Tessica Deanda, Highland Park, Bria Delgado, Highland Park.

All district team

Most Valuable Player: Mercedes Ewing, Miami
Offensive Player of the Year: Reyna Segovia, Wildorado
Defensive Player of the Year: Jovi Perkins, Wildorado
Newcomer of the Year: Cacy Cornwell, Wildorado

First team

Sonelle VanWyck, Willodorado, Gisela Segovia, Willodorado, Bentley Brooks, Miami, Cheylee Tollison, Miami, Callie Benge, Miami, Riley Rose, Fort Elliott, Ali Mahler, Fort Elliott, Aaliyah McCarter, Fort Elliott

Honorable name

Morgan Haschke, Wildorado, Eva Albracht, Wildorado, Jami Perkins, Wildorado, Plair Abalos, Wildorado, Jaylie Dickey, Fort Elliott, Mikilah Baca, Fort Elliott, Neely Davis, Kelton, Mckinzi McManus, Kelton, Shai’Lee Doughterty, Kelton.



Source link

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More